Privacy Collection Statement

Privacy Act 1988 – Notification of collection of personal information

Privacy Act 1988 – Notification of collection of personal information As per the Privacy Act 1988, we are required by law to advise you how we collect and use your personal information. This Privacy Collection Statement applies to anyone who interacts with Integrity Real Estate. As part of your registration for this inspection, you have provided us with personal information. We collect personal information and will hold, use, and disclose it to process your registration on our database, to provide you access to the inspection, and for contact tracing purposes as a result of Covid-19.

The personal data collected and processed by us, is needed for the purpose of facilitating your interaction with the company. This information may also be used to advise you of services and other relevant inspections we think may be of interest to you. We may also use it to compile statistics, but keep your personal information private. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose, unless with your consent, or if laws permit or require us to do so at present or in the future.

If the personal information you provide is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to process your registration correctly and grant access to the event or future services provided by our company. If you do not want further access to future services including alerts for new events and properties, you are entitled to unsubscribe.

Our contact details and privacy policy are available at www.integrityrealestate.com.au. Our privacy policy contains information about how you may access your personal information to seek correction. It also contains information about how you may lodge a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with your complaint.